Financial Instruments

ForexMart provides a wide array of financial instruments, which can help diversify a portfolio. Aside from forex trading, we also offer CFDs on spot metals and shares.

Being the world's new face of forex trading, ForexMart offers currency trading with tight, competitive spreads to both retail and institutional investors.

Forex Currency Pair ForexMart Standard Account ForexMart Zero Spread Account SWAP
Spread Fee Spread Fee[2] Buy Sell
EUR/USD 2 0 0 2 -0.685 -0.02
GBP/USD 2 0 0 2 -0.306 -0.21
USD/JPY20020.01-0.43
USD/CHF20020.02-0.1
USD/CAD2002-0.280.01
AUD/USD20020.1-0.57
NZD/USD20020.17-1.595
EUR/JPY2002-0.34-0.11
EUR/CHF 2 [1]00 (2) [3]2-0.03-0.06
EUR/GBP2 [1]00 (2) [3]2-0.210.01
AUD/CAD80080.08-0.48
AUD/CHF80080.33-0.85
AUD/JPY80080.19-0.73
CAD/CHF80080.21-0.48
CAD/JPY80080.24-0.34
CHF/JPY8008-0.15-0.05
NZD/CAD80080.34-0.8
NZD/CHF80080.5-0.89
NZD/JPY80080.42-0.89
EUR/AUD6006-1.030.46
GBP/CHF60060.12-0.47
GBP/JPY6006-0.13-0.35
AUD/NZD100010-0.360.17
EUR/CAD100010-0.45-0.03
EUR/NZD100010-1.620.88
GBP/AUD100010-1.10.09
GBP/CAD100010-0.35-0.27
GBP/NZD100010-1.810.72
USD/DKK450450-0.35-1.57
USD/NOK100010000.8-2
USD/SEK6006001-3.1
USD/ZAR11001100-34.215.47
AUD/CZK180180-3.5-3.5
AUD/DKK500500-11.5-11.5
AUD/HKD700700-15.5-15.5
AUD/HUF250250-6.5-6.5
AUD/MXN11001100-24.5-24.5
AUD/NOK600600-13.5-13.5
AUD/PLN350350-8.5-8.5
AUD/SEK400400-19.5-19.5
AUD/SGD8080-2.1-2.1
AUD/ZAR16001600-35.5-35.5
CAD/CZK180180-3.7-3.7
CAD/DKK4040-0.94-0.94
CAD/HKD900900-18.9-18.9
CAD/HUF180180-3.7-3.7
CAD/MXN13001300-28.6-28.6
CAD/NOK500500-11.5-11.5
CAD/PLN200200-4.74-4.74
CAD/SEK400400-9.51-9.51
CAD/SGD4040-0.96-0.96
CAD/ZAR18001800-37.5-37.5
CHF/CZK180180-3.25-3.25
CHF/DKK8080-1.55-1.55
CHF/HKD900900-16.5-16.5
CHF/HUF400400-7.5-7.5
CHF/MXN18001800-32.5-32.5
CHF/NOK900900-16.5-16.5
CHF/PLN350350-5.5-5.5
CHF/SEK500500-16.5-16.5
CHF/SGD130130-2.5-2.5
CHF/ZAR16001600-28.4-28.4
EUR/CZK400400-8-8
EUR/DKK130130-2.33-2.33
EUR/HKD12001200-27.2-27.2
EUR/HUF750750-18.3-18.3
EUR/MXN22002200-45.1-45.1
EUR/NOK13001300-26.5-26.5
EUR/PLN350350-5.3-5.3
EUR/SEK550550-36.3-36.3
EUR/SGD200200-4.55-4.55
EUR/ZAR22002200-44.5-44.5
GBP/CZK250250-5-5
GBP/DKK130130-2.57-2.57
GBP/HKD13001300-25.56-25.56
GBP/HUF500500-10.1-10.1
GBP/MXN18001800-34.5-34.5
GBP/NOK13001300-25.56-25.56
GB/PLN250250-3.76-3.76
GBP/SEK11001100-42.51-42.51
GBP/SGD200200-4.26-4.26
GBP/ZAR32003200-59.45-59.45
NZD/CZK130130-2.83-2.83
NZD/DKK4040-0.96-0.96
NZD/HKD500500-11.35-11.35
NZD/HUF300300-6.6-6.6
NZD/MXN700700-15.25-15.25
NZD/NOK400400-9.45-9.45
NZD/PLN150150-2.8-2.8
NZD/SEK700700-15.25-15.25
NZD/SGD130130-2.8-2.8
NZD/ZAR400400-9.55-9.55
USD/CZK250250-4.5-4.5
USD/HKD5050-6.3-6.3
USD/HUF500500-7.5-7.5
USD/MXN100100-1.7-1.7
USD/SGD8080-1.7-1.7
USD/PLN200200-4.5-4.5
CZK/JPY4040-0.7-0.7
DKK/JPY2 [4]02 [4]0-0.41-0.41
HKD/JPY2 [4]02 [4]0-0.41-0.41
HUF/JPY4 [4]04 [4]0-0.7-0.7
MXN/JPY2 [4]02 [4]0-0.41-0.41
NOK/JPY4 [4]04 [4]0-0.7-0.7
SGD/JPY4040-0.7-0.7
SEK/JPY2 [4]02 [4]0-0.41-0.41
ZAR/JPY4 [4]04 [4]0-0.7-0.7
USD/RUB40004000-3010
EUR/RUB45004500-3010

Trading terms for Forex base and cross-rate contracts.
Minimal lot size – 0.01 lot, minimum deposit amount – $0.20.

[1] - Due to low volatility in the night time (from 21:00 to 09:00 trading platform time), spread on EUR/GBP and EUR/CHF can increase to 4 pips.
[2] - Commission is set in pips (points).
[3] - Due to low volatility in the night time (from 21:00 to 09:00 trading platform time), additional spread of up to 2 pips can be added to the commission on EUR/GBP and EUR/CHF.
[4] - A higher margin can be seen on some exotic currency pairs.

Using the most innovative platforms and high quality services, trade stocks like you have never seen before. ForexMart lets you go short or long on their positions through contract for differences (CFDs).

Contract Details Trading Conditions
Symbol Lot MIN Trade Size Fixed Spread [1] Commission Used Margin Buy-Swap Sell-swap Trading Hours (Mon-Fri) [2]
#AA Alcoa, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#AAL ANGLO AMERICAN PLC100 shares1 share = 0.01 1.00[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.210:00 - 18:30
#AAPL Apple Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.152[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#AIG American International Group, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#AMZN Amazon.com Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.12[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#AXP American Express100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#BA Boeing100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#BABA Alibaba Group Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.05[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#BAC Bank of America100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#BARC Barclays PLC100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.20[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.210:00 - 18:30
#BLT BHP BILLITON PLC100 shares1 share = 0.01 1.00[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.210:00 - 18:30
#BP BP PLC100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.25[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.210:00 - 18:30
#BTA BT Group PLC100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.20[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.210:00 - 18:30
#C Citigroup, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#CAT Caterpillar, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#CVX Chevron Corporation100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#DD DuPont100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#DIS Walt Disney100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#EBAY eBay Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#FB Facebook Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.050.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#GEN General Electric100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#GOOG Google Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.22[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.06[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#GSK GlaxoSmithKline PLC100 shares1 share = 0.01 1.00[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.210:00 - 18:30
#HD Home Depot, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#HPQ Hewlett Packard Co.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#HSBA HSBC Holdings PLC100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.20[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.210:00 - 18:30
#IBM IBM100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#INTC Intel Corporation100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#JNJ Johnson & Johnson100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#KO Coca-Cola100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#LLOY LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.10[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.210:00 - 18:30
#LNKD LinkedIn Corporation100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.15[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#MCD McDonald's Corporation100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#MMM 3M100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#MRK Merck & Co, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#MSFT Microsoft Corporation100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#ORCL Oracle Corp.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#PFE Pfizer, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#PG Procter & Gamble Co.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#T AT&T, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#TRV Travelers Companies, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#TSCO TESCO PLC100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.40[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.210:00 - 18:30
#TWTR Twitter Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.06[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#UTX United Technologies Corporation100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#VOD VODAFONE GROUP PLC100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.20[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.210:00 - 18:30
#VZ Verizon Communications, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#WFC Wells Fargo & Co100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#WMT Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#XOM Exxon Mobil Corporation100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#YHOO Yahoo, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00

[1] - The above spreads are applicable under normal trading conditions during day trading session. However there may be instances when market conditions cause spreads to widen beyond the typical average spreads displayed above;
[2] - Trading will be disabled for 5 minutes every 3rd Friday of each month between 12:10 and 12:15 GMT+2.
[3] - The above spreads are average spreads.

Note:
Trading takes place daily between 10:00 to 18:30 server time Monday to Friday for UK shares and from 16:30 to 23:00 for US shares. Server time is GMT + 2 (GMT + 3 applies during daylight saving/summer time).

Diversify your portfolio by trading spot metals. At ForexMart, we aim to provide the most advantageous spreads and dynamic leverage on both GOLD and SILVER.

Symbol Lot Spread Fee Buy-Swap Sell-swap
GOLD 100 ounces 60 0 -0.35 0.15
SILVER 500 ounces 40 0 -0.1 0.05
XAUUSD 500 ounces 60 0 -0.35 0.15

Leverage for GOLD and SILVER trading is 1:100.

Bitcoin is a digital currency in which balances are stored and transferred via the Internet. Unlike other payment methods, the relatively new currency offers lower fees and is operated by several servers worldwide. With bitcoin, earning more income has been made possible.

Symbol Lot Spread Fee Buy-Swap Sell-Swap
Bitcoin 1 700 0.10% -45 -90
  • UK flag +44 207 1933 236

  • Contact Us

  • Feedback
Top