Financial Instruments

ForexMart provides a wide array of financial instruments to help you create a portfolio that is truly diversified.

Being a high-potential industry player, ForexMart offers forex trading with tight, competitive spreads to both retail and institutional investors.

Forex Currency Pair ForexMart Standard Account ForexMart Zero Spread Account SWAP
Spread (points) Fee Spread (points) Fee Buy Sell
EUR/USD20 00 2-0,12 0,02
GBP/USD200 020,04-0,17
USD/JPY200020,01-0,12
USD/CAD20002-0,280,17
AUD/USD200020,51-0,57
NZD/USD200020,66-0,73
EUR/JPY20002-0,04-0,11
EUR/CHF 80002-0,03-0,06
EUR/GBP20002-0,140,07
AUD/CAD800080,35-0,48
AUD/CHF800080,52-0,63
AUD/JPY800080,63-0,73
CAD/CHF800080,21-0,28
CAD/JPY800080,24-0,34
CHF/JPY80008-0,05-0,05
NZD/CAD800080,64-0,89
NZD/CHF800080,82-0,89
NZD/JPY8000800,82-0,89
EUR/AUD60006-1,030,9
GBP/CHF1000060,15-0,3
GBP/JPY600060,16-0,35
AUD/NZD1000010-0,360,25
EUR/CAD1000010-0,450,31
EUR/NZD1000010-1,621,47
GBP/AUD1000010-1,10,91
GBP/CAD1000010-0,350,17
GBP/NZD1000010-1,811,58
USD/DKK60000-0,35-1,57
USD/NOK100010000,8-2
USD/SEK6006001-3,1
USD/ZAR20001100-11,175,47
AUD/CZK180180-3,5-3,5
AUD/DKK500500-11,5-11,5
AUD/HKD400700-15,5-15,5
AUD/HUF250250-6,5-6,5
AUD/MXN11001100-24,5-24,5
AUD/NOK600600-13,5-13,5
AUD/PLN350350-8,5-8,5
AUD/SEK400400-19,5-19,5
AUD/SGD4080-2,1-2,1
AUD/ZAR16001600-35,5-35,5
CAD/CZK180180-3,7-3,7
CAD/DKK4040-0,94-0,94
CAD/HKD400900-18,9-18,9
CAD/HUF180180-3,7-3,7
CAD/MXN13001300-28,6-28,6
CAD/NOK500500-11,5-11,5
CAD/PLN200200-4,74-4,74
CAD/SEK400400-9,51-9,51
CAD/SGD4040-0.96-0.96
CAD/ZAR18001800-37,5-37,5
CHF/CZK180180-3,25-3,25
CHF/DKK4080-1,55-1,55
CHF/HKD400900-16,5-16,5
CHF/HUF400400-7,5-7,5
CHF/MXN18001800-32,5-32,5
CHF/NOK900900-16,5-16,5
CHF/PLN350350-5,5-5,5
CHF/SEK500500-16,5-16,5
CHF/SGD60130-2,5-2,5
CHF/ZAR16001600-28,4-28,4
EUR/CZK400400-8-8
EUR/DKK130130-2,33-2,33
EUR/HKD6001200-27,2 -27,2
EUR/HUF750750-18,3-18,3
EUR/MXN22002200-45,1-45,1
EUR/NOK13001300-26,5-26,5
EUR/PLN350350-5,3-5,3
EUR/SEK550550-36,3-36,3
EUR/SGD100200-4,55-4,55
EUR/ZAR22002200-44,5-44,5
GBP/CZK250250-5-5
GBP/DKK130130-2,57-2,57
GBP/HKD6001300-25,56-25,56
GBP/HUF500500-10,1-10,1
GBP/MXN18001800-34,5-34,5
GBP/NOK13001300-25,56-25,56
GBP/PLN250250-3,76-3,76
GBP/SEK11001100-42,51-42,51
GBP/SGD100200-4,26-4,26
GBP/ZAR32003200-59,45-59,45
NZD/CZK130130-2,83-2,83
NZD/DKK4040-0,96-0,96
NZD/HKD300500-11,35-11,35
NZD/HUF300300-6,6-6,6
NZD/MXN700700-15,25-15,25
NZD/NOK400400-9,45-9,45
NZD/PLN150150-2,8-2,8
NZD/SEK700700-15,25-15,25
NZD/SGD80130-2,8-2,8
NZD/ZAR1800400-9,55-9,55
USD/CZK250250-4,5-4,5
USD/HKD5050-6,3-6,3
USD/HUF500500-7.5-7.5
USD/MXN100100-1.7-1.7
USD/SGD5080-1.7-1.7
USD/PLN200200-4,5-4,5
CZK/JPY4040-0,7-0,7
DKK/JPY2020-0,41-0,41
HKD/JPY2 020-0.41-0.41
HUF/JPY4 04 0-0.7-0.7
MXN/JPY2 022-0.41-0.41
NOK/JPY4 04 0-0,7-0,7
SGD/JPY4040-0,7-0,7
SEK/JPY2 02 0-0,41-0,41
ZAR/JPY4 040-0.7-0.7
EUR/RUR45004500-219

[1] - Due to low volatility in the night time (from 23:00 to 03:00 trading platform time), spread on EUR/USD, EUR/CHF, GBP/USD, USD/CHF, NZD/USD, USD/CAD, EUR/GBP,EUR/JPY, USD/JPY and GBP/CHF can increase up to 13 pips.
[2] - Commission and spread are set in pips (points).
[3] - Due to low volatility in the night time (from 23:00 to 03:00 trading platform time), additional spread can be added to the commission on EUR/USD, EUR/CHF, GBP/USD, USD/CHF, NZD/USD, USD/CAD, EUR/GBP, EUR/JPY, USD/JPY and GBP/CHF.
[4] - Commission from Micro accounts is paid by analogy with Standard Accounts.
[5] - Due to low volatility (from 23:30 to 03:00 terminal time), the spread on some Forex Crosses can be increased up to 20 pips

Take advantage of the most innovative platform and our high-quality services to get the ultimate stock trading experience. With ForexMart, you can go short or go long on stocks using contracts for difference (CFDs).

Contract Details Trading Conditions
Symbol Lot MIN Trade Size Fixed Spread [1] Commission Used Margin Buy-Swap Sell-swap Trading Hours (Mon-Fri) [2]
#AA Alcoa, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#AAL ANGLO AMERICAN PLC100 shares1 share = 0.01 1.00[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.210:00 - 18:30
#AAPL Apple Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.152[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#AIG American International Group, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#AMZN Amazon.com Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.12[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#AXP American Express100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#BA Boeing100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#BABA Alibaba Group Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.05[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#BAC Bank of America100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#BARC Barclays PLC100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.20[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.210:00 - 18:30
#BLT BHP BILLITON PLC100 shares1 share = 0.01 1.00[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.210:00 - 18:30
#BP BP PLC100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.25[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.210:00 - 18:30
#BTA BT Group PLC100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.20[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.210:00 - 18:30
#C Citigroup, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#CAT Caterpillar, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#CVX Chevron Corporation100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#DD DuPont100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#DIS Walt Disney100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#EBAY eBay Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#FB Facebook Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.050.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#GEN General Electric100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#GOOG Google Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.22[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.06[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#GSK GlaxoSmithKline PLC100 shares1 share = 0.01 1.00[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.210:00 - 18:30
#HD Home Depot, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#HPQ Hewlett Packard Co.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#HSBA HSBC Holdings PLC100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.20[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.210:00 - 18:30
#IBM IBM100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#INTC Intel Corporation100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#JNJ Johnson & Johnson100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#KO Coca-Cola100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#LLOY LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.10[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.210:00 - 18:30
#LNKD LinkedIn Corporation100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.15[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#MCD McDonald's Corporation100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#MMM 3M100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#MRK Merck & Co, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#MSFT Microsoft Corporation100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#ORCL Oracle Corp.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#PFE Pfizer, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#PG Procter & Gamble Co.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#T AT&T, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#TRV Travelers Companies, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#TSCO TESCO PLC100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.40[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.210:00 - 18:30
#TWTR Twitter Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.06[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#UTX United Technologies Corporation100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#VOD VODAFONE GROUP PLC100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.20[3]0.10%10%-0.1-0.210:00 - 18:30
#VZ Verizon Communications, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#WFC Wells Fargo & Co100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#WMT Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#XOM Exxon Mobil Corporation100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00
#YHOO Yahoo, Inc.100 shares1 share = 0.01 0.030.10%10%-0.1-0.216:30 - 23:00

[1] - The above spreads are applicable under normal trading conditions during day trading session. However there may be instances when market conditions cause spreads to widen beyond the typical average spreads displayed above;
[2] - Trading will be disabled for 5 minutes every 3rd Friday of each month between 12:10 and 12:15 GMT+2.
[3] - The above spreads are average spreads.

Note:
Trading takes place daily between 10:00 to 18:30 server time Monday to Friday for UK shares and from 16:30 to 23:00 for US shares. Server time is GMT + 2 (GMT + 3 applies during daylight saving/summer time).

Diversify your portfolio by trading spot metals. At ForexMart, we aim to provide the most advantageous spreads and dynamic leverage on both GOLD and SILVER.

Symbol Lot Spread (points) Fee Buy-Swap Sell-swap
GOLD 100 ounces 50 0 -0.35 0.15
SILVER 500 ounces 40 0 -0.1 0.05
XAUUSD 500 ounces 50 0 -0.35 0.15

Leverage for GOLD and SILVER trading is 1:100

Bitcoin is a digital currency in which balances are stored and transferred via the Internet. Unlike other payment methods, the relatively new currency offers lower fees and is operated by several servers worldwide. With bitcoin, earning more income has been made possible.

Symbol Lot Spread Fee Buy-Swap Sell-Swap Leverage
Bitcoin 1 21 0.10% -45 -90 1:10

Title Symbol Lot Spread Fee Buy-swap Sell-swap Leverage
Bitcoin Cash BCHUSD 1 Bitcoin Cash 200 0.1% -0.06% -0.06% 1:2
Bitcoin #Bitcoin 1 Bitcoin 3500 0.1% -0.06% -0.06% 1:2
Ethereum #Ethereum 1 Ethereum 200 0.1% -0.06% -0.06% 1:2
Litecoin #Litecoin 100 Litecoin 70 0.1% -0.06% -0.06% 1:2
Ripple #Ripple 10000 Ripple 50 0.1% -0.06% -0.06% 1:2
Forex Currency Pair Fc* (ForexMart Classic) Fp* (ForexMart Pro)
Average Average
EURUSD.fx 13 9
GBPUSD.fx 21 10
USDJPY.fx 11 7
USDCHF.fx 19 10
USDCAD.fx 23 13
AUDUSD.fx 19 10
NZDUSD.fx 23 14
EURJPY.fx 25 15
EURCHF.fx 12 8
EURGBP.fx 22 12
AUDCAD.fx 22 13
AUDCHF.fx 21 12
AUDJPY.fx 20 12
CADCHF.fx 19 10
CADJPY.fx 21 11
CHFJPY.fx 21 13
NZDCAD.fx 19 12
NZDCHF.fx 21 10
NZDJPY.fx 25 17
EURAUD.fx 28 18
GBPCHF.fx 60 21
GBPJPY.fx 58 19
AUDNZD.fx 20 11
EURNZD.fx 22 13
GBPAUD.fx 59 19
GBPCAD.fx 56 19
EURCAD.fx 25 14
GBPNZD.fx 60 25
AUDNOK.fx 64 27
AUDSEK.fx 532 130
AUDSGD.fx 58 21
CHFDKK.fx 104 68
CHFNOK.fx 605 188
CHFPLN.fx 1233 832
CHFSGD.fx 54 21
EURHKD.fx 70 29
USDHKD.fx 96 56
EURHUF.fx 592 175
EURMXN.fx 78 40
EURNOK.fx 633 217
EURPLN.fx 885 471
EURSEK.fx 612 217
EURSGD.fx 29 19
EURZAR.fx 2771 2377
GBPDKK.fx 542 140
GBPNOK.fx 767 360
GBPPLN.fx 1132 713
GBPSEK.fx 2226 1806
GBPSGD.fx 866 464
GBPZAR.fx 591 192
HKDJPY.fx 13 9
MXNJPY.fx 22 12
NOKJPY.fx 20 10
NZDSGD.fx 104 67
SEKJPY.fx 30 21
USDCZK.fx 109 74
USDDKK.fx 604 203
USDHUF.fx 123 84
USDMXN.fx 63 27
USDNOK.fx 528 134
USDPLN.fx 754 362
USDSEK.fx 232 97
USDSGD.fx 92 55
USDZAR.fx 1190 695
ZARJPY.fx 10 6

Title Group Symbol Lot Expiration Session Leverage
Crude Oil Energy #CL.f 1000 Indefinite[1] 01:00-24:00 1:10
Natural Gas Energy #NG.f 1000 Indefinite[1] 01:00-24:00 1:10

Title Lot Fixed Spread(Points) Buy-swap(Points) Sell-swap(Points) Leverage
SPX500 1 Contract 130 -12.9485 -51.3715 1:20
UK100 1 Contract 300 -70.121 -29.956 1:20
DAX30 1 Contract 250 -69.942 -97.546 1:20
AUS200 1 Contract 450 -79.124 -15.873 1:20
JP225 1 Contract 2000 -148.391 -169.987 1:20
Top Yandex.Metrica Top
Execution time: 0.9013total memory: 46.44MB